09 427 0044 Location / Hours

Snowplanet National Indoor Slopestyle Series – Event 3 of 4 – Results

slopestyle_2018

Saturday 7th April – Results

Officials Jury Course
Judge 1 Oliver Hudon Technical Delegate Iain McArthur Resort Snowplanet
Judge 2 Luke Hughes Head Judge Oliver Hudon Name Indoor Slopestyle
Judge 3 Nathan Hughes

U14 Snowboard Slopestyle Men

Bib Name YOB J1 J2 J3 Run 1   J1 J2 J3 Run 2  Best   Rank
51 Joshua Li 62.00 58.00 59.00 59.67 72.00 71.00 69.00 70.67 70.67 1
86 Kyran Hannah 40.00 40.00 40.00 40.00 71.00 69.00 70.00 70.00 70.00 2
92 Toby Simpson 44.00 44.00 43.00 43.67 69.00 70.00 69.00 69.33 69.33 3
69 Lewis Maurice 50.00 50.00 50.00 50.00 52.00 52.00 51.00 51.67 51.67 4
80 Brian Chen 48.00 47.00 49.00 48.00 51.00 50.00 50.00 50.33 50.33 5
60 Liam Rowe 32.00 31.00 33.00 32.00 41.00 42.00 41.00 41.33 41.33 6
97 Jordan Tran 39.00 39.00 39.00 39.00 35.00 36.00 35.00 35.33 39.00 7

U14 Snowboard Slopestyle Women

Bib Name YOB J1 J2 J3 Run 1   J1 J2 J3 Run 2  Best   Rank
50 Isla Brown 60.00 59.00 60.00 59.67 40.00 40.00 40.00 40.00 59.67 1

OPEN Snowboard Slopestyle Men

Bib Name YOB J1 J2 J3 Run 1   J1 J2 J3 Run 2  Best   Rank
99 Sam Finnemore 69.00 69.00 69.00 69.00 80.00 78.00 79.00 79.00 79.00 1
75 Jordan Rudgley 51.00 50.00 52.00 51.00 72.00 71.00 71.00 71.33 71.33 2
86 Kyran Hannah 73.00 70.00 71.00 71.33 50.00 50.00 50.00 50.00 71.33 3
70 Noah Wotton 53.00 53.00 52.00 52.67 50.00 50.00 50.00 50.00 52.67 4
100 Conrad Evans 48.00 48.00 48.00 48.00 25.00 25.00 26.00 25.33 48.00 5
89 Casey Sturrock 45.00 48.00 46.00 46.33 15.00 20.00 16.00 17.00 46.33 6

OPEN Snowboard Slopestyle Women

Bib Name YOB J1 J2 J3 Run 1   J1 J2 J3 Run 2  Best   Rank
0.00 0.00 0.00 1
90 Juliette Perera 58.00 53.00 58.00 56.33 30.00 40.00 30.00 33.33 56.33 2

U14 Ski Slopestyle Men

Bib Name YOB J1 J2 J3 Run 1 J1 J2 J3 Run 2 Best Rank
71 Liam Richards 73.00 70.00 72.00 71.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 71.67 1
77 Robert David 71.00 70.00 71.00 70.67 71.00 70.00 71.00 70.67 70.67 2
73 Fletcher McArthur 65.00 66.00 65.00 65.33 70.00 69.00 70.00 69.67 69.67 3
65 Ferguson McArthur 69.00 69.00 69.00 69.00 55.00 55.00 55.00 55.00 69.00 4
63 Jake Tombs 61.00 63.00 62.00 62.00 38.00 40.00 40.00 39.33 62.00 5

OPEN Ski Slopestyle Men

Bib Name YOB J1 J2 J3 Run 1   J1 J2 J3 Run 2  Best   Rank
93 Connor Addis 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 79.00 79.00 79.00 79.00 79.00 1
73 Fletcher McArthur 54.00 56.00 55.00 55.00 69.00 69.00 69.00 69.00 69.00 2
87 Matt Ross 43.00 42.00 44.00 43.00 55.00 55.00 55.00 55.00 55.00 3
65 Ferguson McArthur 44.00 45.00 46.00 45.00 30.00 30.00 30.00 30.00 45.00 4
63 Jake Tombs 30.00 29.00 30.00 29.67 42.00 46.00 45.00 44.33 44.33 5
77 Robert David 40.00 40.00 41.00 40.33 22.00 30.00 20.00 24.00 40.33 6

OPEN Ski Slopestyle Women

Bib Name YOB J1 J2 J3 Run 1   J1 J2 J3 Run 2  Best   Rank
68 Samantha Johnston 59.00 60.00 60.00 59.67 65.00 64.00 65.00 64.67 64.67 1
94 Laura Wotton 52.00 52.00 51.00 51.67 63.00 62.00 63.00 62.67 62.67 2
95 Ruby Dowsett Smith 55.00 56.00 56.00 55.67 55.00 56.00 56.00 55.67 55.67 3

                                           

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
NZTG Gold Member – Snowplanet
Tripadvisor – Certificate of Excellence Winner 2015 – Snowplanet
Qualmark 2017
Snowplanet – Tourism Industry Aotearoa Member
Snowplanet – Hospitality New Zealand Member 2015 – 2016
 

SIGN UP FOR EXCLUSIVE OFFERS

AND RECEIVE THE LATEST NEWS, EVENT DETAILS & SPECIALS

Restricted Slope Space 15/12/18

On Saturday from 3pm – 7pm there will be limited space on the northern side of the dome due to an event.