09 427 0044 Location / Hours

SNOWPLANET RACE SERIES 2018

Master Race

  • EVENT #1 – MAY 26 SLALOM
  • EVENT #2 – JUNE 9 GIANT SLALOM
  • EVENT #3 – JUNE 23 SSNZ INTERFIELDS KOMBI
  • EVENT #4 – OCTOBER 20 SSNZ INDOOR SLALOM CHAMPS
  • EVENT #5 – OCTOBER 27 SSNZ INTERFIELDS KOMBI
  • EVENT #6 – TBA – SNOWPLANET SUPER G

Rank Bib # Age Group First Name Surname POINTS AFTER RACE 1 Rank Age Group First Name Surname POINTS AFTER RACE 1
1 33 U 16 James Stanfield 100 1 U 12 Nina Holbrook 100
2 30 U 14 Andre England 80 2 U 16 Jenna Johnson 80
3 25 U 14 Anton Simpson 60 3 U 16 Tess Porter 60
4 32 U 16 Sam Woods 50 4 U 12 Isabel Simpson 50
5 7 U 10 Cameron Barrett 45 5 U 16 Charlie Francis 45
6 37 U 16 Lucas Quiroz Frankland 40 6 U 16 Molly Masfen 40
7 27 U 14 Will Francis 36 7 U 12 Dina Ehsankya 36
8 17 U 39 Oliver Hobman 32 8 U 16 Meg Wallace 32
9 31 U 16 Jack Harman 29 9 U 16 Roberta Gascu 29
10 26 U 14 Alex Parr 26 10 U 16 Claudia Burling 26
11 38 U 16 Sam Finnegan 24 11 U 14 Madeline Moffat 24
12 3 U 8 Brody Hollinger 22 12 U 12 Tasmin Thomas 22
13 24 U 14 Finn Holbrook 20 13 U 16 Chloe Browne 20
14 5 U 8 Christian Li 18 14 U 16 Francesca Reade 18
15 19 40 + Chris Miller 16 15 U 14 EJ Moffat 16
16 23 U 14 Flynn O’Reilly 15 16 U 10 India Lynch-McEwan 15
17 18 40 + Stuart Anderson 14 17 U 16 Amelie Stow 14
18 22 U 14 Fergus Mathews 13 18 U 10 Georgie Wilson 13
19 6 U 8 Kingsley Chen 12 19 U 14 Morgan Antone 12
20 20 40 + Matt Holbrook 11 20 U 14 Jessica Finnegan 11
21 14 U 12 Oliver Finnegan 10 21 U 10 Anna Yuan 10
22 29 U 14 Cam Moverly 9 22 U 10 Anna O’Reilly 9
23 2 U 8 Jackson Fawcet 8 23 U 8 Hope Wang 8
24 28 U 14 Christian French 7 24 U 14 Hana Ehsankya 7
25 21 40 + Stewart Lomax 6 25 U 10 Christabella Hounigan 6
26 10 U 8 Jacques Chetwynd 5 26 U 16 Holly Richardson 5
27 12 U 10 Andrew Xin 4 27 U 10 Gisele Chetwynd 4
28 4 U 8 Nico Fleming 3 28 U 12 Chanel Marusich 3
29 9 U 10 Ben Baseden 2 29 U 14 Zoe Parr 2
30 8 U 10 Maximillian Marusich 1 30 U 10 Allegra Smith 1
31 13 U 10 Jack Moutter 1 31 U 16 Bella Browne 0
32 1 U 8 James Ge 1 32 U 8 Sophia Liu 0
33 36 U 10 Joseph Richwhite 1 33 U 10 Ava Bradley 0
11 U 10 Oscar Chesterman 0
42 U 8 Oliver Mar 0
15 U 12 Reuben Adye 0
16 U 12 Jack Wilson 0
34 U 16 James Lomax 0
41 U 39 Josh Crean 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
NZTG Gold Member – Snowplanet
Tripadvisor – Certificate of Excellence Winner 2015 – Snowplanet
Qualmark 2017
Snowplanet – Tourism Industry Aotearoa Member
Snowplanet – Hospitality New Zealand Member 2015 – 2016
 

SIGN UP FOR EXCLUSIVE OFFERS

AND RECEIVE THE LATEST NEWS, EVENT DETAILS & SPECIALS

We have events on this weekend!

Please check out our Event Calendar for more information.