09 427 0044 Location / Hours

Giant Slalom Event #2 – Results

Giant Slalom

365 Race Event 2 2018 – Giant Slalom – NZ VS Australia

June 9th

  • Snowplanet Northern Slope
  • Temperature: – 4C
  • Chief of Race: Brad Aylwin
  • Time Keeper: Duane Barakat
  • Verification: Michelle Simpson

Under 8 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2011 & earlier)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
101 1 10 U 8 NZ -22.14 Hope Wang 24.75 23.64 24.85 23.84 97.08 74.94
102 2 11 U 8 NZ -22.14 Sophia Liu 24.49 24.45 24.10 24.92 97.96 75.82

Under 8 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2011 & earlier)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
206 1 21 U 8 NZ -22.14 Christian Li 20.60 20.29 20.63 20.62 82.14 60.00
204 2 19 U 8 NZ -22.14 Brody Hollinger 21.02 21.09 21.82 21.25 85.18 63.04
205 3 20 U 8 NZ -22.14 James Ge 24.02 24.65 25.37 24.46 98.50 76.36
203 4 18 U 8 NZ -22.14 Jackson Fawcet 26.27 24.65 25.44 25.02 101.38 79.24
201 5 16 U 8 Aus -22.14 Zephyr Lusted 25.69 24.97 24.97 26.11 101.74 79.60
207 6 22 U 8 NZ -22.14 Nico Fleming 30.35 27.60 27.19 27.07 112.21 90.07
202 17 U 8 NZ -22.14 Hugo Wells DQ DNS DNS DNS DQ DQ

Under 10 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2010-2009)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
103 1 1 U 10 NZ -8.75 India Lynch-McEwan 18.94 19.04 18.44 19.05 75.47 66.72
106 2 5 U 10 NZ -8.75 Anna O’Reilly 19.31 19.59 18.78 19.62 77.30 68.55
105 3 3 U 10 NZ -8.75 Pieter Spencer 19.55 19.92 19.41 19.69 78.57 69.82
108 4 7 U 10 NZ -8.75 Ava Bradley 24.59 18.82 17.70 18.02 79.13 70.38
104 5 2 U 10 NZ -8.75 Lucia Bagnall 20.62 20.32 19.76 19.39 80.09 71.34
109 6 8 U 10 NZ -8.75 Anna Yuan 20.49 20.16 20.09 20.03 80.77 72.02
107 7 6 U 10 NZ -8.75 Mischa Wells 21.04 21.95 21.35 22.54 86.88 78.13
110 9 U 10 NZ -8.75 Aarya Taneja DQ 32.88 28.67 36.57 DQ DQ

Under 10 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2010-2009)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
212 1 5 U 10 NZ -8.75 Cameron Barrett 17.13 17.02 17.49 17.49 69.13 60.38
209 2 2 U 10 NZ -8.75 Oscar Chesterman 18.94 18.51 19.57 19.35 76.37 67.62
217 3 10 U 10 Aus -8.75 Harry Fleet 19.44 19.35 19.61 19.06 77.46 68.71
208 4 1 U 10 NZ -8.75 Max Hong 20.30 20.62 21.02 20.76 82.70 73.95
216 5 9 U 10 NZ -8.75 Keaton Lay 20.40 20.00 21.54 21.05 82.99 74.24
220 6 13 U 10 NZ -8.75 Andrew Xin 20.43 20.29 21.40 21.18 83.30 74.55
218 7 11 U 10 Aus -8.75 Oliver Madson 21.03 21.13 21.33 21.36 84.85 76.10
222 8 15 U 10 NZ -8.75 Jack Bentley 21.82 21.12 21.70 21.73 86.37 77.62
213 9 6 U 10 Aus -8.75 Samuel Madson 20.87 21.48 23.40 22.10 87.85 79.10
221 10 14 U 10 NZ -8.75 Ryan Zhao 21.32 21.82 22.74 22.36 88.24 79.49
210 11 3 U 10 Aus -8.75 Anton Cao 29.76 28.32 28.64 28.96 115.68 106.93
211 12 4 U 10 Aus -8.75 Lucas Hay 31.44 29.14 30.96 29.37 120.91 112.16
214 13 7 U 10 NZ -8.75 Magnus Maclean 18.02 17.86 72.01 19.74 127.63 118.88
215 8 U 10 Aus -8.75 Alex Zuo 34.36 32.73 33.23 DQ DQ DQ
219 12 U 10 Aus -8.75 Joseph Saba DQ 94.48 33.83 DQ DQ DQ

Under 10 Boys SNB    (Year of birth: 2010-2009)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
1 65 U 10 NZ Joshua Li 23.90 23.52 23.45 22.34 93.21 93.21
64 U 10 Aus Hunter Mercieca DQ DQ 28.29 30.38 DQ DQ

Under 12 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2008-2007)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
112 1 13 U 12 NZ -5.34 Nina Holbrook 16.64 16.69 16.50 16.61 66.44 61.10
120 2 21 U 12 NZ -5.34 Dina Ehsankya 16.50 16.68 16.60 16.76 66.54 61.20
116 3 17 U 12 NZ -5.34 Isabel Simpson 16.91 16.89 16.72 16.85 67.37 62.03
113 4 14 U 12 NZ -5.34 Tasmin Thomas 17.36 18.11 16.75 16.84 69.06 63.72
122 5 23 U 12 NZ -5.34 Maia Adin 17.32 17.74 17.03 17.38 69.47 64.13
114 6 15 U 12 NZ -5.34 Chyna Bentley 17.82 17.96 17.99 18.84 72.61 67.27
111 7 12 U 12 NZ -5.34 Angelina Brotherston 18.85 18.35 18.31 18.14 73.65 68.31
121 8 22 U 12 NZ -5.34 Reese Thomas 18.98 19.89 19.93 19.63 78.43 73.09
118 9 19 U 12 NZ -5.34 Francesca Batty 19.81 20.96 19.38 20.16 80.31 74.97
123 10 24 U 12 NZ -5.34 Eloise Voss 21.34 21.00 20.64 20.57 83.55 78.21
119 11 20 U 12 NZ -5.34 Phoebe Dobson 21.82 21.22 20.47 20.75 84.26 78.92
115 12 16 U 12 NZ -5.34 Tayla Coplestone 21.65 21.59 20.47 20.85 84.56 79.22
117 13 18 U 12 NZ -5.34 Chanel Marusich 23.84 23.43 22.73 22.64 92.64 87.30

Under 12 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2008-2007)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
228 1 29 U 12 NZ -5.34 Morgan Lay 16.38 16.25 16.45 17.05 66.13 60.79
230 2 31 U 12 NZ -5.34 Jack Wilson 16.77 16.60 16.50 16.59 66.46 61.12
226 3 27 U 12 NZ -5.34 Oskar Masfen 16.75 17.86 17.19 17.62 69.42 64.08
231 4 32 U 12 Aus -5.34 Lucas Yuen 17.56 17.69 19.31 18.37 72.93 67.59
227 5 28 U 12 Aus -5.34 Luke Fleet 19.26 18.75 19.93 19.46 77.40 72.06
237 6 38 U 12 Aus -5.34 River Lusted 18.77 18.72 20.65 19.51 77.65 72.31
224 7 25 U 12 NZ -5.34 Christian Carmine 20.22 19.78 20.50 20.85 81.35 76.01
235 8 36 U 12 Aus -5.34 Tyler Bradford 20.48 20.19 20.75 20.81 82.23 76.89
225 9 26 U 12 NZ -5.34 Rowan Phillips 21.67 20.72 21.66 21.85 85.90 80.56
238 10 39 U 12 NZ -5.34 Oliver Poppelwell 23.91 23.89 24.33 25.37 97.50 92.16
233 11 34 U 12 Aus -5.34 Thomas Ackhurst 24.49 23.42 24.97 24.93 97.81 92.47
229 12 30 U 12 Aus -5.34 Brandon Li 26.60 24.92 26.09 27.74 105.35 100.01
232 13 33 U 12 Aus -5.34 Yuxuan Zhang 29.17 28.29 27.88 29.18 114.52 109.18
236 14 37 U 12 Aus -5.34 Joshua Duncan-Andrews 29.80 28.33 31.16 29.67 118.96 113.62
223 24 U 12 NZ -5.34 Isaac Phillips DQ DNS DNS DNS DQ DQ
234 35 U 12 NZ -5.34 Andrew Wight DNS DNS DNS DNS DQ DQ

Under 12 Boys SNB    (Year of birth: 2008-2007)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
1 69 U 12 NZ Anson Ji 25.51 23.95 23.89 23.30 96.65 96.65
2 66 U 12 Aus Phoenix Mercieca 25.13 26.58 26.18 26.24 104.13 104.13
3 67 U 12 Aus Jett Thomas 26.60 27.12 27.40 28.29 109.41 109.41

Under 14 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2006-2005)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
124 1 25 U 14 NZ -5.07 Madeline Moffat 15.93 15.87 15.73 15.63 63.16 58.09
128 2 29 U 14 NZ -5.07 Hana Ehsankya 16.45 16.45 16.21 16.10 65.21 60.14
125 3 26 U 14 NZ -5.07 Zoe Parr 16.58 16.92 16.54 16.48 66.52 61.45
133 4 34 U 14 NZ -5.07 Coco Shale 16.91 17.29 16.89 16.53 67.62 62.55
134 5 35 U 14 NZ -5.07 EJ Moffat 17.29 17.11 16.94 16.88 68.22 63.15
132 6 33 U 14 NZ -5.07 Morgan Antone 17.68 17.35 17.02 16.71 68.76 63.69
131 7 32 U 14 NZ -5.07 Claudia Spencer 17.49 17.52 17.08 17.12 69.21 64.14
130 8 31 U 14 NZ -5.07 Amy Miller 17.83 17.46 17.36 17.17 69.82 64.75
126 9 27 U 14 NZ -5.07 Lily Bonham 18.02 17.87 18.01 18.15 72.05 66.98
135 10 49 U 14 NZ -5.07 Helena Brown 18.01 18.27 17.82 18.36 72.46 67.39
127 11 28 U 14 NZ -5.07 Phoebe Carmine 18.29 18.89 18.21 19.08 74.47 69.40
129 12 30 U 14 NZ -5.07 Nadia Hobman 19.32 19.03 19.79 20.44 78.58 73.51

Under 14 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2006-2005)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
245 1 46 U 14 NZ -5.07 Anton Simpson 15.43 15.58 15.86 16.28 63.15 58.08
253 2 73 U 14 NZ -5.07 George Wallace 15.46 15.60 16.34 16.87 64.27 59.20
248 3 49 U 14 NZ -5.07 Alex Parr 16.25 16.19 16.57 16.89 65.90 60.83
240 4 41 U 14 NZ -5.07 Josh Adin 16.36 16.35 16.59 16.70 66.00 60.93
241 5 42 U 14 NZ -5.07 Will Francis 15.66 15.84 15.92 18.68 66.10 61.03
242 6 43 U 14 NZ -5.07 Finn Holbrook 16.75 16.02 16.50 16.93 66.20 61.13
247 7 48 U 14 NZ -5.07 Fergus Matthews 16.68 16.61 17.00 16.65 66.94 61.87
244 8 45 U 14 NZ -5.07 Flynn O’Reilly 16.51 16.43 17.09 17.11 67.14 62.07
246 9 47 U 14 NZ -5.07 Ethan Stilwell 16.54 16.51 17.60 16.97 67.62 62.55
252 10 72 U 14 NZ -5.07 Sam Pratt 17.16 17.03 17.24 17.51 68.94 63.87
249 11 50 U 14 NZ -5.07 Cam Moverly 16.64 16.91 18.31 17.85 69.71 64.64
250 12 51 U 14 Aus -5.07 Henry Powell 17.62 17.62 18.31 18.45 72.00 66.93
243 13 44 U 14 NZ -5.07 Christian French 18.44 18.19 19.12 19.04 74.79 69.72
239 14 40 U 14 Aus -5.07 Campbell Aitken 25.35 24.81 25.34 24.78 100.28 95.21
251 15 52 U 14 Aus -5.07 Duncan Ball 28.86 27.78 28.47 27.58 112.69 107.62
254 77 U 14 NZ -5.07 Kyden Chan DQ 23.57 25.11 25.71 DQ DQ
255 78 U 14 NZ -5.07 Grayson Norcross 19.72 19.64 DQ 20.20 DQ DQ

Under 14 Boys SNB    (Year of birth: 2006-2005)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
1 70 U 14 NZ Toby Simpson 23.06 22.47 22.37 22.36 90.26 90.26

Under 16 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2004-2003)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
139 1 40 U 16 NZ -2.53 Tess Porter 15.45 15.32 15.07 15.08 60.92 58.39
144 2 45 U 16 NZ -2.53 Jenna Johnson 15.33 15.41 15.21 15.29 61.24 58.71
140 3 41 U 16 NZ -2.53 Charlie Francis 15.46 15.61 15.19 15.20 61.46 58.93
145 4 46 U 16 NZ -2.53 Meg Wallace 15.78 15.57 15.46 15.60 62.41 59.88
137 5 38 U 16 NZ -2.53 Bella Browne 16.08 15.77 15.57 15.38 62.80 60.27
142 6 43 U 16 NZ -2.53 Chloe Browne 16.02 15.98 15.55 15.74 63.29 60.76
146 7 47 U 16 NZ -2.53 Claudia Burling 16.06 16.15 16.04 15.85 64.10 61.57
136 8 37 U 16 NZ -2.53 Molly Masfen 16.58 16.19 16.05 15.94 64.76 62.23
141 9 42 U 16 NZ -2.53 Roberta Gascu 16.20 16.36 16.45 16.43 65.44 62.91
143 10 44 U 16 NZ -2.53 Arabella Spencer 17.08 17.08 16.74 17.18 68.08 65.55
138 11 39 U 16 NZ -2.53 Holly Richardson 18.90 19.19 18.47 18.76 75.32 72.79

Under 16 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2004-2003)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
258 1 56 U 16 NZ -2.53 Jack Mitchell 15.18 15.23 15.43 15.43 61.27 58.74
262 2 60 U 16 Aus -2.53 Orlando Denton 15.48 15.44 16.23 15.66 62.81 60.28
259 3 57 U 16 NZ -2.53 Seb Batty 16.64 16.02 16.27 16.38 65.31 62.78
260 4 58 U 16 NZ -2.53 James Lomax 15.97 16.05 16.45 16.89 65.36 62.83
263 5 61 U 16 Aus -2.53 Joshua Keepkie 16.11 16.26 17.35 16.99 66.71 64.18
264 6 62 U 16 Aus -2.53 Max Morgan 17.75 17.91 18.49 18.10 72.25 69.72
261 7 59 U 16 Aus -2.53 Myles Lever 19.95 19.45 19.84 19.64 78.88 76.35
265 8 63 U 16 Aus -2.53 Thomas Hall 22.20 22.04 22.58 22.23 89.05 86.52
257 9 55 U 16 Aus -2.53 William Davidson 24.51 24.41 23.13 23.94 95.99 93.46
256 10 54 U 16 Aus -2.53 Laurence Barker 24.53 25.17 26.23 26.06 101.99 99.46

Under 16 Boys SNB    (Year of birth: 2004-2003)

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
1 75 U 16 NZ -2.53 Kyran Hannah 20.67 21.08 20.23 20.45 82.43 79.90
2 76 U 16 NZ -2.53 Theo Taylor 23.80 23.61 22.13 21.06 90.60 88.07

Under 39 Mens SKI

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
266 1 53 U 39 NZ 0.00 Oliver Hobman 15.90 15.73 16.35 16.39 64.37 64.37

Under 39 Womens SNB

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
48 U 39 NZ Lauren Petch 26.77 26.20 26.83 #REF! 26.94 DQ

Under 39 Mens SNB

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
1 71 U 39 NZ 0.00 Jason Qu 20.67 21.17 21.22 20.74 83.80 83.80
2 74 U 39 NZ 0.00 Jordan Rudgley 20.84 25.33 20.30 22.12 88.59 88.59

Over 40 Mens SKI

Running  Order Rank Bib # Age Group Nation Handicap First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Total Handicap
267 1 23 40 + NZ -2.98 Chris Miller 15.96 15.83 16.00 16.09 63.88 60.90

 

Overall Results (with Handicap) – WOMEN’S SKI

Rank Running  Order Bib # Age Group Nation First Name Surname Total Handicap Handicap Total
1 124 25 U 14 NZ Madeline Moffat 63.16 -5.07 58.09
2 139 40 U 16 NZ Tess Porter 60.92 -2.53 58.39
3 144 45 U 16 NZ Jenna Johnson 61.24 -2.53 58.71
4 140 41 U 16 NZ Charlie Francis 61.46 -2.53 58.93
5 145 46 U 16 NZ Meg Wallace 62.41 -2.53 59.88
6 128 29 U 14 NZ Hana Ehsankya 65.21 -5.07 60.14
7 137 38 U 16 NZ Bella Browne 62.80 -2.53 60.27
8 142 43 U 16 NZ Chloe Browne 63.29 -2.53 60.76
9 112 13 U 12 NZ Nina Holbrook 66.44 -5.34 61.10
10 120 21 U 12 NZ Dina Ehsankya 66.54 -5.34 61.20
11 125 26 U 14 NZ Zoe Parr 66.52 -5.07 61.45
12 146 47 U 16 NZ Claudia Burling 64.10 -2.53 61.57
13 116 17 U 12 NZ Isabel Simpson 67.37 -5.34 62.03
14 136 37 U 16 NZ Molly Masfen 64.76 -2.53 62.23
15 133 34 U 14 NZ Coco Shale 67.62 -5.07 62.55
16 141 42 U 16 NZ Roberta Gascu 65.44 -2.53 62.91
17 134 35 U 14 NZ EJ Moffat 68.22 -5.07 63.15
18 132 33 U 14 NZ Morgan Antone 68.76 -5.07 63.69
19 113 14 U 12 NZ Tasmin Thomas 69.06 -5.34 63.72
20 122 23 U 12 NZ Maia Adin 69.47 -5.34 64.13
21 131 32 U 14 NZ Claudia Spencer 69.21 -5.07 64.14
22 130 31 U 14 NZ Amy Miller 69.82 -5.07 64.75
23 143 44 U 16 NZ Arabella Spencer 68.08 -2.53 65.55
24 103 1 U 10 NZ India Lynch-McEwan 75.47 -8.75 66.72
25 126 27 U 14 NZ Lily Bonham 72.05 -5.07 66.98
26 114 15 U 12 NZ Chyna Bentley 72.61 -5.34 67.27
27 135 49 U 14 NZ Helena Brown 72.46 -5.07 67.39
28 111 12 U 12 NZ Angelina Brotherston 73.65 -5.34 68.31
29 106 5 U 10 NZ Anna O’Reilly 77.30 -8.75 68.55
30 127 28 U 14 NZ Phoebe Carmine 74.47 -5.07 69.40
31 105 3 U 10 NZ Pieter Spencer 78.57 -8.75 69.82
32 108 7 U 10 NZ Ava Bradley 79.13 -8.75 70.38
33 104 2 U 10 NZ Lucia Bagnall 80.09 -8.75 71.34
34 109 8 U 10 NZ Anna Yuan 80.77 -8.75 72.02
35 138 39 U 16 NZ Holly Richardson 75.32 -2.53 72.79
36 121 22 U 12 NZ Reese Thomas 78.43 -5.34 73.09
37 129 30 U 14 NZ Nadia Hobman 78.58 -5.07 73.51
38 101 10 U 8 NZ Hope Wang 97.08 -22.14 74.94
39 118 19 U 12 NZ Francesca Batty 80.31 -5.34 74.97
40 102 11 U 8 NZ Sophia Liu 97.96 -22.14 75.82
41 107 6 U 10 NZ Mischa Wells 86.88 -8.75 78.13
42 123 24 U 12 NZ Eloise Voss 83.55 -5.34 78.21
43 119 20 U 12 NZ Phoebe Dobson 84.26 -5.34 78.92
44 115 16 U 12 NZ Tayla Coplestone 84.56 -5.34 79.22
45 117 18 U 12 NZ Chanel Marusich 92.64 -5.34 87.30
46 110 9 U 10 NZ Aarya Taneja DQ -8.75 DQ

 

Overall Results (with Handicap) – MEN’S SKI

Rank Running  Order Bib # Age Group Nation First Name Surname Total Handicap Handicap Total
1 245 46 U 14 NZ Anton Simpson 63.15 -5.07 58.08
2 258 56 U 16 NZ Jack Mitchell 61.27 -2.53 58.74
3 253 73 U 14 NZ George Wallace 64.27 -5.07 59.20
4 206 21 U 8 NZ Christian Li 82.14 -22.14 60.00
5 262 60 U 16 Aus Orlando Denton 62.81 -2.53 60.28
6 212 5 U 10 NZ Cameron Barrett 69.13 -8.75 60.38
7 228 29 U 12 NZ Morgan Lay 66.13 -5.34 60.79
8 248 49 U 14 NZ Alex Parr 65.90 -5.07 60.83
9 267 23 40 + NZ Chris Miller 63.88 -2.98 60.90
10 240 41 U 14 NZ Josh Adin 66.00 -5.07 60.93
11 241 42 U 14 NZ Will Francis 66.10 -5.07 61.03
12 230 31 U 12 NZ Jack Wilson 66.46 -5.34 61.12
13 242 43 U 14 NZ Finn Holbrook 66.20 -5.07 61.13
14 247 48 U 14 NZ Fergus Matthews 66.94 -5.07 61.87
15 244 45 U 14 NZ Flynn O’Reilly 67.14 -5.07 62.07
16 246 47 U 14 NZ Ethan Stilwell 67.62 -5.07 62.55
17 259 57 U 16 NZ Seb Batty 65.31 -2.53 62.78
18 260 58 U 16 NZ James Lomax 65.36 -2.53 62.83
19 204 19 U 8 NZ Brody Hollinger 85.18 -22.14 63.04
20 252 72 U 14 NZ Sam Pratt 68.94 -5.07 63.87
21 226 27 U 12 NZ Oskar Masfen 69.42 -5.34 64.08
22 263 61 U 16 Aus Joshua Keepkie 66.71 -2.53 64.18
23 266 53 U 39 NZ Oliver Hobman 64.37 0.00 64.37
24 249 50 U 14 NZ Cam Moverly 69.71 -5.07 64.64
25 250 51 U 14 Aus Henry Powell 72.00 -5.07 66.93
26 231 32 U 12 Aus Lucas Yuen 72.93 -5.34 67.59
27 209 2 U 10 NZ Oscar Chesterman 76.37 -8.75 67.62
28 217 10 U 10 Aus Harry Fleet 77.46 -8.75 68.71
29 243 44 U 14 NZ Christian French 74.79 -5.07 69.72
30 264 62 U 16 Aus Max Morgan 72.25 -2.53 69.72
31 227 28 U 12 Aus Luke Fleet 77.40 -5.34 72.06
32 237 38 U 12 Aus River Lusted 77.65 -5.34 72.31
33 208 1 U 10 NZ Max Hong 82.70 -8.75 73.95
34 216 9 U 10 NZ Keaton Lay 82.99 -8.75 74.24
35 220 13 U 10 NZ Andrew Xin 83.30 -8.75 74.55
36 224 25 U 12 NZ Christian Carmine 81.35 -5.34 76.01
37 218 11 U 10 Aus Oliver Madson 84.85 -8.75 76.10
38 261 59 U 16 Aus Myles Lever 78.88 -2.53 76.35
39 205 20 U 8 NZ James Ge 98.50 -22.14 76.36
40 235 36 U 12 Aus Tyler Bradford 82.23 -5.34 76.89
41 222 15 U 10 NZ Jack Bentley 86.37 -8.75 77.62
42 213 6 U 10 Aus Samuel Madson 87.85 -8.75 79.10
43 203 18 U 8 NZ Jackson Fawcet 101.38 -22.14 79.24
44 221 14 U 10 NZ Ryan Zhao 88.24 -8.75 79.49
45 201 16 U 8 Aus Zephyr Lusted 101.74 -22.14 79.60
46 225 26 U 12 NZ Rowan Phillips 85.90 -5.34 80.56
47 265 63 U 16 Aus Thomas Hall 89.05 -2.53 86.52
48 207 22 U 8 NZ Nico Fleming 112.21 -22.14 90.07
49 238 39 U 12 NZ Oliver Poppelwell 97.50 -5.34 92.16
50 233 34 U 12 Aus Thomas Ackhurst 97.81 -5.34 92.47
51 257 55 U 16 Aus William Davidson 95.99 -2.53 93.46
52 239 40 U 14 Aus Campbell Aitken 100.28 -5.07 95.21
53 256 54 U 16 Aus Laurence Barker 101.99 -2.53 99.46
54 229 30 U 12 Aus Brandon Li 105.35 -5.34 100.01
55 210 3 U 10 Aus Anton Cao 115.68 -8.75 106.93
56 251 52 U 14 Aus Duncan Ball 112.69 -5.07 107.62
57 232 33 U 12 Aus Yuxuan Zhang 114.52 -5.34 109.18
58 211 4 U 10 Aus Lucas Hay 120.91 -8.75 112.16
59 236 37 U 12 Aus Joshua Duncan-Andrews 118.96 -5.34 113.62
60 214 7 U 10 NZ Magnus Maclean 127.63 -8.75 118.88
61 202 17 U 8 NZ Hugo Wells DQ -22.14 DQ
62 215 8 U 10 Aus Alex Zuo DQ -8.75 DQ
63 219 12 U 10 Aus Joseph Saba DQ -8.75 DQ
64 223 24 U 12 NZ Isaac Phillips DQ -5.34 DQ
65 234 35 U 12 NZ Andrew Wight DQ -5.34 DQ
66 254 77 U 14 NZ Kyden Chan DQ -5.07 DQ
67 255 78 U 14 NZ Grayson Norcross DQ -5.07 DQ

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
NZTG Gold Member – Snowplanet
Tripadvisor – Certificate of Excellence Winner 2015 – Snowplanet
Qualmark 2017
Snowplanet – Tourism Industry Aotearoa Member
Snowplanet – Hospitality New Zealand Member 2015 – 2016
 

SIGN UP FOR EXCLUSIVE OFFERS

AND RECEIVE THE LATEST NEWS, EVENT DETAILS & SPECIALS

We have events on this weekend!

Please check out our Event Calendar for more information.