09 427 0044 Location / Hours

Snowplanet 365 Race Series Event 3 – Slalom / Giant Slalom / Super G Results

365 Series Final 2018

Snowplanet 365 Race Series Event 3 – Slalom / Giant Slalom / Super G

Saturday 24th November 2018
Snowplanet Northern Slope Temperature: – 4C
Chief of Race: Brad Aylwin
Time Keeper: Duane Barakat

Under 8 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2011 & earlier)
Rank Bib # Age Group First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Rank Downhill
1 18 U 8 Hannah Nelson 27.20 21.45 19.59 68.24 1 19.63
16 U 8 Emily Cheng DQ DQ DQ DQ 2 21.11
17 U 8 Bella Bradley 29.87 DQ 23.84 DQ 3 23.80
Under 8 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2011 & earlier)
Rank Bib # Age Group First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Rank Run 2
1 41 U 8 Brody Hollinger 23.79 20.42 19.40 63.61 1 17.05
2 44 U 8 Carlos Wang 25.22 21.47 19.54 66.23 2 17.32
3 42 U 8 Daniel Wang 31.15 24.52 21.00 76.67 5 21.41
4 43 U 8 Chen Xiaoen 31.96 24.59 20.38 76.93 3 18.94
5 46 U 8 Aaron Zhao 33.03 24.77 21.65 79.45 4 19.40
6 45 U 8 Louis Lynch-McEwan 48.20 85.97 43.19 177.36 6 33.03
Under 10 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2010-2009)
Rank Bib # Age Group First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Rank Run 2
1 11 U 10 Ava Bradley 21.83 17.42 15.93 55.18 1 15.01
2 13 U 10 Anna O’Reilly 22.74 17.88 16.39 57.01 2 15.39
3 12 U 10 India Lynch-McEwan 24.79 19.54 18.51 62.84 3 18.03
Under 10 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2010-2009)
Rank Bib # Age Group First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Rank Run 2
1 37 U 10 Cameron Barrett 19.21 16.76 15.34 51.31 1 14.84
2 36 U 10 Oscar Chesterman 22.08 17.62 16.04 55.74 2 15.50
3 33 U 10 Samuel Ji 21.70 18.46 16.57 56.73 4 15.66
4 32 U 10 Stephen Sun 23.98 18.93 16.68 59.59 3 15.55
5 35 U 10 Jack Bentley 22.94 19.82 18.59 61.35 5 17.89
6 34 U 10 Ryan Zhao 28.11 20.23 18.06 66.40 6 16.80
7 31 U 10 Jiahong Liu 25.79 21.19 20.35 67.33 7 18.40
Under 12 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2008-2007)
Rank Bib # Age Group First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Rank Run 2
1 7 U 12 Tasmin Thomas 18.69 17.23 15.54 51.46 2 15.28
2 6 U 12 Chyna Bentley 21.72 17.36 15.41 54.49 1 14.76
Under 12 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2008-2007)
Rank Bib # Age Group First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Rank Run 2
U 12 0.00
Under 14 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2006-2005)
Rank Bib # Age Group First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Rank Run 2
1 3 U 14 Zoe Parr 18.35 16.40 15.12 49.87 2 14.74
2 2 U 14 Morgan Antone 18.56 16.53 14.99 50.08 1 14.44
Under 14 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2006-2005)
Rank Bib # Age Group First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Rank Run 2
1 27 U 14 Andre England 17.09 16.31 14.10 47.50 1 13.60
2 25 U 14 Flynn O’Reilly 18.55 16.32 15.08 49.95 2 13.79
3 22 U 14 Fergus Matthews 19.24 16.88 15.62 51.74 3 14.35
4 23 U 14 Jack Woodhead 19.88 17.36 16.06 53.30 5 15.18
5 26 U 14 Hugo Morganti 20.02 18.23 16.55 54.80 4 14.61
6 24 U 14 Oscar McMillian 21.69 18.80 16.88 57.37 6 15.87
7 21 U 14 Hisashi Ariga 22.31 18.63 16.92 57.86 7 15.95

Thanks to our Sponsors: Amped / McDonald's / Fresh Up / Snowcentre / Ballistics

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
NZTG Gold Member – Snowplanet
Tripadvisor – Certificate of Excellence Winner 2015 – Snowplanet
Qualmark 2017
Snowplanet – Tourism Industry Aotearoa Member
Snowplanet – Hospitality New Zealand Member 2015 – 2016
 

SIGN UP FOR EXCLUSIVE OFFERS

AND RECEIVE THE LATEST NEWS, EVENT DETAILS & SPECIALS

Restricted Slope Space 15/12/18

On Saturday from 3pm – 7pm there will be limited space on the northern side of the dome due to an event.