09 427 0044 Location / Hours

Super G – 23rd Feb, Race Results

Congratulations to all those who participated in the first Super G of 2019 on Saturday night.

It was great to see you all out enjoying the sport you love.

See below for full results!

Saturday 23rd February 2019
Snowplanet Southern Slope Temperature: – 4C
Chief of Race: Michelle Simpson

Under 8 Girls SKI   (Year of birth: 2012 & earlier)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Downhill
1 4 Bella Bradley 17.02 16.70 16.66 50.38 14.06
2 3 Emily Peng 20.09 19.57 19.09 58.75 15.37
3 2 Rachel Nelson 22.48 21.60 22.41 66.49 16.65
4 5 Marine Yang 26.61 23.39 24.41 74.41 18.50
5 1 Leila Barber 26.68 25.53 25.30 77.51 19.25
Under 8 Boys SKI   (Year of birth: 2012 & earlier)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Downhill
1 17 Chen Xiaoen 18.32 18.34 18.09 54.75 15.09
2 18 Yee Zhao 19.54 19.54 19.72 58.80 15.66
3 20 Taylor Hau 19.74 19.54 19.65 58.93 15.51
4 19 Ethan Tang 20.01 19.58 19.73 59.32 15.89
5 15 Ryan Tai 20.88 20.62 20.53 62.03 17.41
6 12 Louis Lynch-McEwan 23.35 22.47 21.19 67.01 17.41
7 22 Winston Peacocke 23.37 22.40 21.66 67.43 17.41
8 16 Kingsdon Wang 25.69 25.49 26.53 77.71 19.94
9 11 Kingsley Cheng 31.34 27.81 26.50 85.65 21.33
14 William Peng DQ 23.11 23.63 DQ 17.96
21 Donnie Zhang 27.32 DQ 25.43 DQ 20.43
Under 10 Girls SKI   (Year of birth: 2011-2010)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Downhill
1 28 Ava Bradley 14.85 14.86 14.72 44.43 12.94
2 25 Anna Yuan 15.90 15.29 15.20 46.39 13.10
3 24 Holly Tongue 16.42 16.61 16.70 49.73 14.07
4 26 Allegra Smith 17.87 17.72 17.84 53.43 15.31
5 27 Coco Bayley 18.86 18.52 18.23 55.61 15.31
6 23 Hannah Nelson 18.51 18.95 18.85 56.31 14.75
Under 10 Boys SKI   (Year of birth: 2011-2010)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Downhill
1 32 Henry Wang 15.85 15.52 15.42 46.79 13.18
2 31 Ollie Bayley 15.76 15.95 15.97 47.68 13.03
3 33 Elvin Wang 16.17 16.35 16.49 49.01 13.70
4 35 Ryan Zhao 16.92 16.62 16.66 50.20 14.25
5 34 William Starrenburg 18.75 18.81 19.25 56.81 15.69
Under 12 Girls SKI   (Year of birth: 2009-2008)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Downhill
1 43 Dina Ehsankya 14.29 14.26 14.11 42.66 12.13
2 44 Tasmin Thomas 14.50 14.22 14.28 43.00 12.59
3 41 India Lynch-McEwan 15.84 15.57 15.42 46.83 13.15
4 42 Fiona Yang 18.32 18.27 18.50 55.09 14.14
Under 12 Boys SKI   (Year of birth: 2009-2008)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Downhill
1 51 Cooper Arkell 14.03 14.04 14.02 42.09 12.07
2 52 Cameron Barrett 14.07 14.11 14.19 42.37 12.37
3 55 Oscar Chesterman 14.39 14.39 14.25 43.03 12.65
4 57 Samuel Ji 15.06 15.08 15.51 45.65 13.40
5 53 Billy Bayley 14.75 15.44 15.52 45.71 13.06
6 54 Christian Carmine 15.49 15.35 15.02 45.86 12.88
7 56 Adam Hu 15.47 15.13 15.50 46.10 13.03
8 58 Austin Poyner 17.93 18.01 17.29 53.23 14.14
9 59 Ken Deng 19.43 19.85 20.79 60.07 16.32
Under 14 Girls SKI   (Year of birth: 2007-2006)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Downhill
1 62 Nina Holbrook 14.06 13.72 13.71 41.49 11.82
2 61 Francesca Sofia Batty 17.10 15.68 15.60 48.38 12.94
Under 14 Boys SKI   (Year of birth: 2007-2006)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Downhill
1 65 Andre England 13.24 13.07 13.11 39.42 11.53
2 68 Jack Woodhead 14.30 14.34 14.27 42.91 12.32
3 67 Hugo Morganti 14.72 14.65 14.56 43.93 12.56
4 66 Thomas Morton 15.32 15.05 14.93 45.30 12.67
Under 16 Girls SKI   (Year of birth: 2005-2004)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Downhill
1 69 Hana Ehsankya 13.69 13.64 13.61 40.94 11.95
2 70 Nadia Hobman 15.55 15.59 15.38 46.52 13.27
Under 16 Boys SKI   (Year of birth: 2005-2004)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Downhill
1 71 Sebastian Batty 13.57 13.58 13.66 40.81 11.47
30+ Mens SKI
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Downhill
1 72 Alex Angelakov 15.30 14.64 14.75 44.69 12.04
Open Girls SNB
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Downhill
82 Sarah Zhao 19.11 18.71 18.54 56.36 15.11
81 Sophia Starrenburg 19.48 19.32 19.13 57.93 15.81
83 Juliette Perera (+10s) 16.35 15.94 15.92 58.21 13.34
Open Boys SNB
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Downhill
94 Joshua Li 17.09 16.97 17.13 51.19 13.92
92 Eason Song 17.70 17.07 17.37 52.14 14.32
96 Anson Ji 17.91 17.65 17.40 52.96 14.53
93 Liam Rowe 18.21 17.66 18.02 53.89 14.49
95 Jordan Tran 18.29 18.06 17.75 54.10 14.20
91 Leroy Pan 19.48 19.82 20.33 59.63 15.94

Thanks to our Sponsors: Amped / McDonald's / Fresh Up / Snowcentre / Ballistics

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
NZTG Gold Member – Snowplanet
Tripadvisor – Certificate of Excellence Winner 2015 – Snowplanet
Qualmark 2017
Snowplanet – Tourism Industry Aotearoa Member
Snowplanet – Hospitality New Zealand Member 2015 – 2016
 

SIGN UP FOR EXCLUSIVE OFFERS

AND RECEIVE THE LATEST NEWS, EVENT DETAILS & SPECIALS