09 427 0044 Location / Hours

Kombi – 30th March, Race Results

Race 2 is done and dusted for the season.

Saturday night saw a massive turn out of around 60 competitors which is awesome to see prior to the actual race season. There were some highly contested fields and we thank you all for turning up, putting on a great show and giving us something to cheer about.

See below for full race results.

Saturday 30th March 2019
Snowplanet Northern Slope Temperature: – 4C
Chief of Race: Michelle Simpson

Under 8 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2012 & earlier)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 1 Bella Bradley 24.83 26.03 26.74 77.60
2 4 Beau-Ruby Hotu 32.41 32.68 31.64 96.73
3 2 Rachel Nelson 37.14 36.12 34.96 108.22
4 3 Emily Xin 42.48 39.93 38.51 120.92
Under 8 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2012 & earlier)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 10 Ethan Tang 29.38 29.68 28.21 87.27
2 11 Taylor Hau 29.72 32.14 30.47 92.33
3 9 Yee Zhao 29.56 32.35 31.17 93.08
4 13 Louis Lynch-McEwan 35.22 35.85 34.89 105.96
5 8 Leo Liu 34.76 36.33 36.61 107.70
12 Jayden Deng DQ DQ 60.90 DQ
Under 10 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2011-2010)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 17 Ava Bradley 21.41 20.85 21.59 63.85
2 19 Anna O’Reilly 22.62 22.22 22.27 67.11
3 20 Anna Yuan 22.67 23.00 22.93 68.60
4 16 Coco Bayley 27.70 28.39 29.33 85.42
18 Hannah Nelson 25.68 26.68 DQ DQ
Under 10 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2011-2010)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 27 Eugene Wang 21.48 20.72 20.41 62.61
2 25 Elvin Wang 21.39 20.72 20.99 63.10
3 28 Henry Wang 21.25 21.17 21.43 63.85
4 26 Tiger Niu 22.31 22.01 23.58 67.90
5 31 Ryan Zhao 22.84 23.32 23.53 69.69
6 30 Aiden Hao 22.62 23.38 24.10 70.10
7 29 Kingsley Chen 24.31 23.85 24.08 72.24
8 24 Ollie Bayley 24.84 24.13 24.86 73.83
Under 12 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2009-2008)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 35 Dina Ehsankya 18.61 18.71 18.36 55.68
2 34 Olivia Tongue 22.89 23.01 23.01 68.91
3 36 India Lynch-McEwan 20.84 21.23 28.77 70.84
4 33 India King 25.96 25.95 26.66 78.57
Under 12 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2009-2008)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 40 Cameron Barrett 18.84 18.66 18.52 56.02
2 41 Oscar Chesterman 19.46 19.08 19.17 57.71
3 39 Cooper Arkell 20.02 19.56 19.52 59.10
4 44 Keen Leung 20.99 21.33 21.54 63.86
5 43 Matthew Siatras 21.70 22.71 22.83 67.24
6 46 Adam Hu 22.24 22.36 22.67 67.27
7 47 Stephen Sun 22.93 23.32 24.02 70.27
8 45 Andrew Xin 22.41 22.75 26.47 71.63
9 42 Max Hong 24.94 25.03 25.73 75.70
Under 14 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2007-2006)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 51 Nina Holbrook 18.70 19.06 19.45 57.21
2 52 Scarlett King 22.64 22.60 22.84 68.08
Under 14 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2007-2006)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 60 Andre England 17.05 17.00 16.83 50.88
2 57 Sebastian Lyne 17.90 17.42 17.40 52.72
3 63 Jack Woodhead 18.89 18.58 19.12 56.59
4 56 Christian French 19.27 19.15 18.81 57.23
5 59 Thomas Bowden 19.02 19.48 19.44 57.94
6 58 Hugo Morganti 20.07 19.88 20.15 60.10
7 62 Nathaniel Brown 25.89 26.69 27.79 80.37
61 Thomas Morton 23.45 23.10 DQ DQ
Under 16 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2005-2004)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 67 Hana Ehsankya 18.84 18.63 18.32 55.79
2 65 Amy Miller 20.09 19.85 20.61 60.55
3 68 Indiana MacKenzie 23.31 22.56 22.99 68.86
Under 16 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2005-2004)
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 71 Finn Holbrook 17.80 17.99 17.71 53.50
2 73 Flynn O’Reilly 18.33 18.28 18.16 54.77
3 72 Cameron Moverley 18.41 18.83 18.81 56.05
Open Womens SKI
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 77 Jessica Nielsen 20.67 20.18 21.10 61.95
Open Mens SKI
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 81 Chris Miller 18.25 18.15 18.45 54.85
Open Girls SNB
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 83 Isla Brown 26.03 28.78 29.11 83.92
84 Sarah Zhao 35.82 31.32 DQ DQ
Open Boys SNB
Rank Bib # First Name Surname Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
1 86 Toby Simpson 24.26 23.42 23.69 71.37
2 87 Joshua Li 24.86 24.78 24.80 74.44
3 89 Jordan Tran 26.85 26.65 25.81 79.31
4 88 Anson Ji 28.42 27.58 29.05 85.05

Thanks to our Sponsors: Amped / McDonald's / Fresh Up / Snowcentre / Ballistics

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
NZTG Gold Member – Snowplanet
Tripadvisor – Certificate of Excellence Winner 2015 – Snowplanet
Qualmark 2017
Snowplanet – Tourism Industry Aotearoa Member
Snowplanet – Hospitality New Zealand Member 2015 – 2016
 

SIGN UP FOR EXCLUSIVE OFFERS

AND RECEIVE THE LATEST NEWS, EVENT DETAILS & SPECIALS