09 427 0044 Location / Hours

Giant Slalom – 25th May, Race Results

365 Race Series Event 1

Race one results of the five part 2019 series.

Congratulations to all those who participated it was great to see you all out enjoying the start of the season.

See below for full results!

Saturday 25th May 2019
Snowplanet Northern Slope Temperature: – 4C
Chief of Race: Patrick Mulrennan
Time Keeper: Duane Barakat

Under 8 Girls SKI  (Year of birth: 2012 & earlier)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 27 Emily Peng 20.90 20.92 22.01 20.60 84.43
2 25 Beau-Ruby Hotu 23.77 23.41 22.90 22.97 93.05
3 28 Rachel Nelson 28.81 27.06 27.77 27.22 110.86
26 Bella Bradley 19.95 DQ 20.62 60.00 DQ
Under 8 Boys SKI  (Year of birth: 2012 & earlier)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 36 Ethan Tang 22.59 22.01 21.77 21.59 87.96
2 31 Chen Xiaoen 24.22 23.72 24.13 25.35 97.42
3 33 Ryan Tai 26.34 25.86 27.05 25.04 104.29
4 32 Daniel Wang 27.12 27.31 26.90 25.66 106.99
5 34 William Peng 27.62 26.26 27.79 25.86 107.53
6 35 Louis Lynch-McEwan 27.50 25.42 DQ 29.47 DQ
Under 10 Girls SKI  (Year of birth: 2011-2010)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 7 Ava Bradley 18.29 18.01 19.79 18.00 74.09
2 1 Anna Yuan 19.17 18.70 19.72 19.06 76.65
3 2 Anna O’Reilly 19.41 19.14 20.14 19.38 78.07
4 6 Holly Tongue 20.59 20.90 21.78 20.75 84.02
5 5 Mishka Wells 20.67 21.65 21.18 21.39 84.89
6 3 Hannah Nelson 21.95 21.34 22.28 22.20 87.77
7 4 Coco Bayley 22.29 23.09 22.47 21.95 89.80
8 8 Lottie King 22.33 22.87 23.00 22.31 90.51
9 9 Leila Barber 27.42 31.87 28.09 25.51 112.89
Under 10 Boys SKI  (Year of birth: 2011-2010)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 13 Eugene Wang 18.91 18.39 18.40 18.20 73.90
2 19 Henry Wang 19.40 18.28 18.80 18.69 75.17
3 14 Ollie Bayley 19.65 19.28 19.60 19.47 78.00
4 22 Kingsley Chen 19.98 19.48 19.64 19.60 78.70
5 21 Brody Hollinger 20.87 19.32 20.39 20.82 81.40
6 16 Jimi Gerrard 20.98 20.55 20.98 20.42 82.93
7 18 Zack Dunphy 21.16 21.35 21.33 21.91 85.75
8 17 Elvin Wang 20.14 29.96 19.83 19.16 89.09
9 15 Jack Craddock 23.25 23.31 24.22 22.90 93.68
20 Owen Tong 24.38 25.13 25.15 DQ DQ
Under 12 Girls SKI  (Year of birth: 2009-2008)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 43 Dina Ehsankya 17.10 16.55 16.94 16.41 67.00
2 39 Charlotte Gorman 17.83 17.07 17.49 17.31 69.70
3 51 Tasmin Thomas 17.66 17.61 17.92 17.18 70.37
4 49 Mischa Thomas 18.48 18.24 18.02 18.07 72.81
5 41 Maia Adin 18.79 18.34 18.69 17.71 73.53
6 42 Lily Loutit 19.04 18.31 19.48 19.00 75.83
7 50 Pieter Spencer 19.31 19.18 19.41 18.56 76.46
8 52 Olivia Tongue 19.16 19.39 19.38 18.88 76.81
9 48 India Lynch-McEwan 19.06 19.37 19.71 19.43 77.57
10 40 Reese Thomas 19.71 20.43 19.73 19.80 79.67
11 46 India King 21.07 22.14 20.55 21.16 84.92
12 44 Keira James 22.96 22.90 23.59 22.69 92.14
13 45 Dulcie Roberts 25.40 25.76 26.46 26.09 103.71
14 47 Madaline Inglis 27.45 27.03 26.68 26.26 107.42
Under 12 Boys SKI  (Year of birth: 2009-2008)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 65 Cameron Barrett 17.56 17.34 17.36 17.24 69.50
2 57 Cooper Arkell 17.49 18.77 17.17 16.87 70.30
3 66 Samuel Ji 19.80 19.81 19.31 19.59 78.51
4 58 Stephen Sun 19.60 19.76 19.46 20.34 79.16
5 56 Billy Bayley 19.67 20.12 20.20 20.32 80.31
6 59 Keen Leung 19.86 20.73 21.17 19.02 80.78
7 68 Rowan Phillips 20.19 19.88 20.62 20.38 81.07
8 61 Adam Hu 20.63 20.62 20.29 19.97 81.51
9 67 Jiahong Liu 21.60 20.80 20.89 20.35 83.64
10 64 Oscar Chesterman 32.91 17.79 17.90 17.21 85.81
11 63 Oliver Poppelwell 20.62 21.31 21.93 22.07 85.93
62 Harry Gerrard 18.52 DQ 17.95 18.83 DQ
Under 14 Girls SKI  (Year of birth: 2007-2006)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 76 Andre England 16.43 16.56 16.49 15.99 65.47
2 75 Christian French 17.52 16.90 17.20 17.14 68.76
3 79 Hugo Morganti 17.41 16.89 17.52 17.22 69.04
4 80 Hisashi Ariga 18.89 18.45 18.67 18.46 74.47
Under 14 Girls SKI  (Year of birth: 2007-2006)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 73 Ruby Fullerton 16.40 16.12 16.18 16.14 64.84
2 71 Maisy Bonham 17.75 17.35 17.76 17.24 70.10
3 70 Phoebe Dobson 18.14 18.34 18.04 18.24 72.76
4 69 Francesca Sofia Batty 18.57 19.07 18.08 18.08 73.80
5 72 Scarlett King 19.40 18.65 18.59 18.39 75.03
6 74 Tayla Coplestone 20.06 19.91 19.78 19.79 79.54
7 82 Poppe Hunt 23.96 23.81 23.92 23.47 95.16
Under 16 Girls SKI  (Year of birth: 2005-2004)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 88 Hana Ehsankya 16.74 16.25 16.64 16.15 65.78
2 85 Lily Bonham 17.57 17.15 17.25 17.34 69.31
3 86 Nadia Hobman 19.41 19.05 19.03 19.58 77.07
4 96 Marin Parker 22.62 22.21 21.52 21.26 87.61
5 87 Indiana Mackenzie 19.75 19.72 57.70 20.41 117.58
Under 16 Boys SKI  (Year of birth: 2005-2004)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 90 Jack Mitchell 15.69 15.25 15.64 15.51 62.09
2 77 Flynn O’Reilly 16.56 15.99 16.14 15.84 64.53
3 92 Ethan Stilwell 17.10 16.64 16.98 16.46 67.18
4 81 Joshua Adin 17.00 16.56 17.02 16.66 67.24
5 97 Cam Moverley 17.12 17.36 17.34 17.35 69.17
Open Womens SKI
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 95 Bianca Coplestone 20.80 20.93 20.66 19.82 82.21
2 94 Keira Lupton 21.36 19.95 20.42 20.60 82.33
3 93 Charlotte Ram 22.43 22.46 22.39 21.37 88.65
Open Mens SKI
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 98 Calder Bain 16.07 16.00 16.29 16.07 64.43
2 91 Sebastian Batty 16.67 16.43 17.04 16.34 66.48
Masters Womens SKI
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 F12 Debbie Nelson 23.53 23.53 22.69 22.45 92.20
Masters Mens SKI
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 99 Chris Miller 16.48 16.38 16.33 16.08 65.27
Open Womens SNB
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
1 F81 Isla Brown 23.36 23.62 23.50 23.01 93.49
2 F73 Sarah Zhao 27.34 27.52 26.45 26.06 107.37

Thanks to our Sponsors: Amped / McDonald's / Fresh Up / Snowcentre / Ballistics

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
NZTG Gold Member – Snowplanet
Tripadvisor – Certificate of Excellence Winner 2015 – Snowplanet
Qualmark 2017
Snowplanet – Tourism Industry Aotearoa Member
Snowplanet – Hospitality New Zealand Member 2015 – 2016
 

SIGN UP FOR EXCLUSIVE OFFERS

AND RECEIVE THE LATEST NEWS, EVENT DETAILS & SPECIALS