09 427 0044 Location / Hours

Slalom – 8th June, Race Results

365 Race Series Event 2

Race two results of the five part 2019 series.

Congratulations to all those who participated it was great to see you all out enjoying the start of the season.

See below for full results!

Saturday 8th June 2019
Snowplanet Northern Slope Temperature: – 4C
Chief of Race: Michelle Simpson
Time Keeper: Duane Barakat

Under 8 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2012 & earlier)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 22 Bella Bradley 25.93 26.90 52.83
2 27 Lola Bagnall 34.50 36.18 70.68
3 25 Amelia Huang 35.92 37.39 73.31
21 Angela Liu DQ DQ DQ
23 Rachel Nelson DQ 36.63 DQ
24 Emily Peng DQ 27.40 DQ
Under 8 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2012 & earlier)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 36 Ryan Tai 33.00 33.49 66.49
2 38 William Peng 35.85 36.68 72.53
3 32 Jimmy Sutton 34.59 47.53 82.12
31 Haohao Chen DQ 30.77 DQ
33 Ethan Tang 27.55 DQ DQ
35 Daniel Wang DQ DQ DQ
37 Louis McEwan DQ 35.77 DQ
39 Yee Zhao DQ 27.42 DQ
Under 10 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2011-2010)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 1 Ava Bradley 23.01 23.41 46.42
2 2 Anna O’Reilly 24.54 26.53 51.07
3 6 Holly Tongue 25.55 25.62 51.17
4 4 Lottie King 25.23 27.13 52.36
5 3 Hannah Nelson 27.41 28.95 56.36
5 Anna Yuan DQ 24.67 DQ
7 Leila Barber 32.79 DQ DQ
Under 10 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2011-2010)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 15 Kingsley Chen 22.99 24.95 47.94
2 17 Elvin Wang 24.15 26.20 50.35
3 18 Henry Wang 24.70 26.75 51.45
4 16 Jack Bentley 25.15 27.77 52.92
11 Brody Hollinger 25.15 DQ DQ
12 Zack Dunphy DQ 29.47 DQ
13 Owen Tong DQ 30.60 DQ
14 Eugene Wang DQ 26.27 DQ
19 Aidan Hao 22.97 DNF DQ
Under 12 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2009-2008)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 41 Dina Ehsankya 18.88 20.43 39.31
2 44 Chyna Bentley 23.06 25.39 48.45
3 43 India Lynch-McEwan 23.63 26.07 49.70
4 42 India King 26.44 27.83 54.27
45 Dulcie Roberts 32.20 DNF DQ
Under 12 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2009-2008)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 59 Jack Wilson 19.80 20.51 40.31
2 48 Cameron Barrett 19.62 21.05 40.67
3 56 Cooper Arkell 20.39 21.19 41.58
4 50 Keen Leung 23.20 24.96 48.16
5 52 Jamie Bargery 25.82 26.83 52.65
6 49 Adam Hu 26.16 26.57 52.73
7 53 Max Sutton 26.54 26.23 52.77
54 Huntly Barwick DQ 29.95 DQ
55 Oscar Chesterman 20.87 DNS DQ
57 Matthew Siatras DQ 26.77 DQ
58 Reuben Adye DNF 24.30 DQ
60 Samuel Ji DQ 23.97 DQ
Under 14 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2007-2006)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 66 Maisy Bonham 22.99 24.67 47.66
2 65 Phoebe Dobson 23.37 24.30 47.67
3 61 Scarlett King 24.77 25.98 50.75
4 62 Tayla Coplestone 25.46 26.85 52.31
5 63 Carmen Selby 28.50 28.81 57.31
6 64 Alanah Barwick 28.38 29.10 57.48
7 68 Samantha Holdsworth 30.64 31.01 61.65
Under 14 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2007-2006)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 73 Andre England 18.01 18.45 36.46
2 74 Hugo Morganti 20.07 21.44 41.51
3 76 Christian French 21.35 23.19 44.54
4 79 Oscar Masfen 21.99 24.05 46.04
5 77 Oscar McMillan 23.72 26.37 50.09
75 Ryan Gao DQ 30.37 DQ
78 Jack Woodhead DQ 23.09 DQ
Under 16 Girls SKI    (Year of birth: 2005-2004)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 81 Hana Ehsankya 18.99 20.58 39.57
2 84 Nadia Hobman 23.41 25.00 48.41
82 Lily Bonham DQ 23.02 DQ
83 Amy Miller DQ 22.83 DQ
Under 16 Boys SKI    (Year of birth: 2005-2004)
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 90 Cameron Moverley 19.89 20.71 40.60
Masters Womens SKI
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 F56 Debbie Nelson 27.80 30.01 57.81
Masters Mens SKI
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 F27 Stewart Lomax 19.56 21.06 40.62
2 F12 Chris Miller 19.83 20.82 40.65
Open Womens SNB
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 F5 Isla Brown 30.94 31.28 62.22
Open Mens SNB
Rank Bib # Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 F46 Jordan Tran 33.28 32.31 65.59

Overall Handicap Results

Overall Female
Rank Bib Name Age Group Time – Handicap Handicap Time Points
1 41 Dina Ehsankya Under 12 39.31 5.60 33.71 10
2 1 Ava Bradley Under 10 46.42 7.87 38.55 9
3 81 Hana Ehsankya Under 16 39.57 0.76 38.81 8
4 22 Bella Bradley Under 8 52.83 13.61 39.22 7
5 44 Chyna Bentley Under 12 48.45 5.60 42.85 6
6 2 Anna O’Reilly Under 10 51.07 7.87 43.20 5
7 6 Holly Tongue Under 10 51.17 7.87 43.30 4
8 43 India Lynch-McEwan Under 12 49.70 5.60 44.10 3
9 4 Lottie King Under 10 52.36 7.87 44.49 2
10 66 Maisy Bonham Under 14 47.66 2.97 44.69 1
11 65 Phoebe Dobson Under 14 47.67 2.97 44.70
12 84 Nadia Hobman Under 16 48.41 0.76 47.65
13 61 Scarlett King Under 14 50.75 2.97 47.78
14 3 Hannah Nelson Under 10 56.36 7.87 48.49
15 42 India King Under 12 54.27 5.60 48.67
16 62 Tayla Coplestone Under 14 52.31 2.97 49.34
17 63 Carmen Selby Under 14 57.31 2.97 54.34
18 64 Alanah Barwick Under 14 57.48 2.97 54.51
19 F56 Debbie Nelson Masters 57.81 2.98 54.83
20 27 Lola Bagnall Under 8 70.68 13.61 57.07
21 68 Samantha Holdsworth Under 14 61.65 2.97 58.68
22 25 Amelia Huang Under 8 73.31 13.61 59.70
21 Angela Liu Under 8 DQ 13.61 DQ
23 Rachel Nelson Under 8 DQ 13.61 DQ
24 Emily Peng Under 8 DQ 13.61 DQ
5 Anna Yuan Under 10 DQ 7.87 DQ
7 Leila Barber Under 10 DQ 7.87 DQ
45 Dulcie Roberts Under 12 DQ 5.60 DQ
82 Lily Bonham Under 16 DQ 0.76 DQ
83 Amy Miller Under 16 DQ 0.76 DQ
Overall Male
Rank Bib Name Age Group Time – Handicap Handicap Time Points
1 73 Andre England Under 14 36.46 2.97 33.49 10
2 59 Jack Wilson Under 12 40.31 5.60 34.71 9
3 48 Cameron Barrett Under 12 40.67 5.60 35.07 8
4 56 Cooper Arkell Under 12 41.58 5.60 35.98 7
5 F27 Stewart Lomax Masters 40.62 2.98 37.64 6
6 F12 Chris Miller Masters 40.65 2.98 37.67 5
7 74 Hugo Morganti Under 14 41.51 2.97 38.54 4
8 90 Cameron Moverley Under 16 40.60 0.76 39.84 3
9 15 Kingsley Chen Under 10 47.94 7.87 40.07 2
10 76 Christian French Under 14 44.54 2.97 41.57 1
11 17 Elvin Wang Under 10 50.35 7.87 42.48
12 50 Keen Leung Under 12 48.16 5.60 42.56
13 79 Oscar Masfen Under 14 46.04 2.97 43.07
14 18 Henry Wang Under 10 51.45 7.87 43.58
15 16 Jack Bentley Under 10 52.92 7.87 45.05
16 52 Jamie Bargery Under 12 52.65 5.60 47.05
17 77 Oscar McMillan Under 14 50.09 2.97 47.12
18 49 Adam Hu Under 12 52.73 5.60 47.13
19 53 Max Sutton Under 12 52.77 5.60 47.17
20 36 Ryan Tai Under 8 66.49 13.61 52.88
21 38 William Peng Under 8 72.53 13.61 58.92
22 32 Jimmy Sutton Under 8 82.12 13.61 68.51
31 Haohao Chen Under 8 DQ 13.61
33 Ethan Tang Under 8 DQ 13.61
35 Daniel Wang Under 8 DQ 13.61
37 Louis McEwan Under 8 DQ 13.61
39 Yee Zhao Under 8 DQ 13.61
11 Brody Hollinger Under 10 DQ 7.87
12 Zack Dunphy Under 10 DQ 7.87
13 Owen Tong Under 10 DQ 7.87
14 Eugene Wang Under 10 DQ 7.87
19 Aidan Hao Under 10 DQ 7.87
54 Huntly Barwick Under 12 DQ 5.60
55 Oscar Chesterman Under 12 DQ 5.60
57 Matthew Siatras Under 12 DQ 5.60
58 Reuben Adye Under 12 DQ 5.60
60 Samuel Ji Under 12 DQ 5.60
75 Ryan Gao Under 14 DQ 2.97
78 Jack Woodhead Under 14 DQ 2.97

Thanks to our Sponsors: Amped / McDonald's / Fresh Up / Snowcentre / Ballistics

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 
NZTG Gold Member – Snowplanet
Tripadvisor – Certificate of Excellence Winner 2015 – Snowplanet
Qualmark 2017
Snowplanet – Tourism Industry Aotearoa Member
Snowplanet – Hospitality New Zealand Member 2015 – 2016
 

SIGN UP FOR EXCLUSIVE OFFERS

AND RECEIVE THE LATEST NEWS, EVENT DETAILS & SPECIALS