Event Results

Race 2 is done and dusted for the season.

Saturday night saw a massive turn out of around 60 competitors which is awesome to see prior to the actual race season. There were some highly contested fields and we thank you all for turning up, putting on a great show and giving us something to cheer about.


See below for full race results.

Saturday 30th March 2019
Snowplanet Northern Slope Temperature: – 4C
Chief of Race: Michelle Simpson

Under 8 Girls SKI (Year of birth: 2012 & earlier)

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
11BellaBradley24.8326.0326.7477.60
24Beau-RubyHotu32.4132.6831.6496.73
32RachelNelson37.1436.1234.96108.22
43EmilyXin42.4839.9338.51120.92

Under 8 Boys SKI (Year of birth: 2012 & earlier)

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
110EthanTang29.3829.6828.2187.27
211TaylorHau29.7232.1430.4792.33
39YeeZhao29.5632.3531.1793.08
413LouisLynch-McEwan35.2235.8534.89105.96
58LeoLiu34.7636.3336.61107.70
12JaydenDengDQDQ60.90DQ

Under 10 Girls SKI (Year of birth: 2011-2010)

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
117AvaBradley21.4120.8521.5963.85
219AnnaO’Reilly22.6222.2222.2767.11
320AnnaYuan22.6723.0022.9368.60
416CocoBayley27.7028.3929.3385.42
18HannahNelson25.6826.68DQDQ

Under 10 Boys SKI (Year of birth: 2011-2010)

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
127EugeneWang21.4820.7220.4162.61
225ElvinWang21.3920.7220.9963.10
328HenryWang21.2521.1721.4363.85
426TigerNiu22.3122.0123.5867.90
531RyanZhao22.8423.3223.5369.69
630AidenHao22.6223.3824.1070.10
729KingsleyChen24.3123.8524.0872.24
824OllieBayley24.8424.1324.8673.83

Under 12 Girls SKI (Year of birth: 2009-2008)

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
135DinaEhsankya18.6118.7118.3655.68
234OliviaTongue22.8923.0123.0168.91
336IndiaLynch-McEwan20.8421.2328.7770.84
433IndiaKing25.9625.9526.6678.57

Under 12 Boys SKI (Year of birth: 2009-2008)

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
140CameronBarrett18.8418.6618.5256.02
241OscarChesterman19.4619.0819.1757.71
339CooperArkell20.0219.5619.5259.10
444KeenLeung20.9921.3321.5463.86
543MatthewSiatras21.7022.7122.8367.24
646AdamHu22.2422.3622.6767.27
747StephenSun22.9323.3224.0270.27
845AndrewXin22.4122.7526.4771.63
942MaxHong24.9425.0325.7375.70

Under 14 Girls SKI (Year of birth: 2007-2006)

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
151NinaHolbrook18.7019.0619.4557.21
252ScarlettKing22.6422.6022.8468.08

Under 14 Boys SKI (Year of birth: 2007-2006)

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
160AndreEngland17.0517.0016.8350.88
257SebastianLyne17.9017.4217.4052.72
363JackWoodhead18.8918.5819.1256.59
456ChristianFrench19.2719.1518.8157.23
559ThomasBowden19.0219.4819.4457.94
658HugoMorganti20.0719.8820.1560.10
762NathanielBrown25.8926.6927.7980.37
61ThomasMorton23.4523.10DQDQ

Under 16 Girls SKI (Year of birth: 2005-2004)

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
167HanaEhsankya18.8418.6318.3255.79
265AmyMiller20.0919.8520.6160.55
368IndianaMacKenzie23.3122.5622.9968.86

Under 16 Boys SKI (Year of birth: 2005-2004)

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
171FinnHolbrook17.8017.9917.7153.50
273FlynnO’Reilly18.3318.2818.1654.77
372CameronMoverley18.4118.8318.8156.05

Open Womens SKI

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
177JessicaNielsen20.6720.1821.1061.95

Open Mens SKI

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
181ChrisMiller18.2518.1518.4554.85

Open Girls SNB

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
183IslaBrown26.0328.7829.1183.92
84SarahZhao35.8231.32DQDQ

Open Boys SNB

RankBib #First NameSurname Run 1Run 2Run 3 Total
186TobySimpson24.2623.4223.6971.37
287JoshuaLi24.8624.7824.8074.44
389JordanTran26.8526.6525.8179.31
488AnsonJi28.4227.5829.0585.05

Comments & feedback.

We would like your constructive feedback on this event so that we can make any changes that we see fit. Popular events may be repeated at another date.