Event Results

Slopestyle ripped on Saturday night! Congratulations to all those who participated.

What a great turn out for the first competition of the season.

See below for full results!

Saturday 9th March 2019
Snowplanet Northern Slope
Technical Delegate: Oliver Hudon
Head Judge: Luke Hughs
Judge 2: David Jones

U14 Women Freeski Slopestyle

BibNamePositionR1R2R3 R1R2R3 Run 1Run 2Run 3Best
75Michaela Bridgens1st89.0086.0079.0089.0087.0073.0089.0086.5076.0089.00
66Raeann Nee2nd78.0074.0084.0075.0050.0085.0076.5062.0084.5084.50

U14 Men Freeski Slopestyle

BibNamePositionR1R2R3 R1R2R3 Run 1Run 2Run 3Best
68Ferguson1st84.0078.0090.0090.0089.0097.0087.0083.5093.5093.50
67Fletcher2nd70.0089.0069.0074.0090.0069.0072.0089.5069.0089.50
78Lachlan Charlesworth3rd80.0079.0083.0085.0087.0086.0082.5083.0084.5084.50
63Eason Lei73.0074.0082.0080.0078.0083.0076.5076.0082.5082.50
50William Starrenburg53.0069.0067.0051.0070.0072.0052.0069.5069.5069.50

Open Men Freeski Slopestyle

BibNamePositionR1R2R3 R1R2R3 Run 1Run 2Run 3Best
61Connor Addis1st88.0079.0094.0090.0080.0096.0089.0079.5095.0095.00
54Liam Richards2nd86.0080.0089.0087.0082.0092.0086.5081.0090.5090.50
73Dom3rd69.0079.0049.0050.0080.0040.0059.5079.5044.5079.50

U14 Women Snowboard Slopestyle

BibNamePositionR1R2R3 R1R2R3 Run 1Run 2Run 3Best
56Isla Brown1st72.0018.0081.0075.0037.0080.0073.5027.5080.5080.50
65Ava Beer2nd79.0069.0070.0079.0076.0070.0079.0072.5070.0079.00
64Sarah Zhao3rd60.0063.0061.0064.0074.0069.0062.0068.5065.0068.50
62Sophia Starrenburg58.0031.0059.0060.0030.0062.0059.0030.5060.5060.50
69Millie Thimmer60.0030.0059.0060.0030.0062.0060.0030.0060.5060.50

U14 Men Snowboard Slopestyle

BibNamePositionR1R2R3 R1R2R3 Run 1Run 2Run 3Best
58Bryan Chen1st46.0050.0083.0045.0052.0084.0045.5051.0083.5083.50
60Joshua Li2nd82.0044.0050.0084.0060.0050.0083.0052.0050.0083.00
79Liam Rowe3rd79.0077.0045.0080.0070.0045.0079.5073.5045.0079.50
57Eason Song68.0040.0075.0067.0046.0074.0067.5043.0074.5074.50
51Leroy Pan64.0030.0060.0066.0051.0060.0065.0040.5060.0065.00

Open Men Snowboard Slopestyle

BibNamePositionR1R2R3 R1R2R3 Run 1Run 2Run 3Best
52Kyran Hannah1st81.0050.0052.0080.0040.0050.0080.5045.0051.0080.50
74Jordan Rudgley2nd47.0080.0069.0040.0080.0068.0043.5080.0068.5080.00
55Jackson Rowe3rd65.0069.0064.0063.0067.0065.0064.0068.0064.5068.00
53Noah Wotton60.0049.0066.0064.0045.0040.0062.0047.0053.0062.00

Comments & feedback.

We would like your constructive feedback on this event so that we can make any changes that we see fit. Popular events may be repeated at another date.