Event Results

Saturday 7th April – Results

 

Officials

 

Jury

 

Course

Judge 1Oliver HudonTechnical DelegateIain McArthurResortSnowplanet
Judge 2Luke HughesHead JudgeOliver HudonName Indoor Slopestyle
Judge 3Nathan Hughes

U14 Snowboard Slopestyle Men

BibNameYOBJ1J2J3Run 1J1J2J3Run 2BestRank
51Joshua Li 62.0058.0059.0059.6772.0071.0069.0070.67 70.67 1
86Kyran Hannah40.0040.0040.0040.0071.0069.0070.0070.0070.002
92Toby Simpson44.0044.0043.0043.67 69.0070.0069.0069.3369.333
69Lewis Maurice50.0050.0050.0050.0052.0052.0051.0051.67 51.67 4
80Brian Chen48.0047.0049.0048.0051.0050.0050.0050.33 50.33 5
60Liam Rowe32.0031.0033.00 32.0041.0042.0041.0041.33 41.33 6
97Jordan Tran39.0039.0039.0039.0035.0036.00 35.0035.33 39.007

U14 Snowboard Slopestyle Women

BibNameYOBJ1J2J3Run 1J1J2J3Run 2BestRank
50Isla Brown60.0059.0060.0059.6740.0040.0040.0040.0059.671

OPEN Snowboard Slopestyle Men

BibNameYOBJ1J2J3Run 1J1J2J3Run 2BestRank
99Sam Finnemore 69.0069.0069.0069.0080.0078.0079.00 79.00 79.00 1
75Jordan Rudgley51.0050.0052.0051.0072.00 71.0071.0071.3371.332
86Kyran Hannah73.0070.0071.0071.3350.0050.0050.0050.0071.333
70Noah Wotton53.0053.0052.0052.6750.0050.0050.0050.0052.674
100Conrad Evans48.0048.0048.0048.0025.0025.0026.0025.3348.005
89Casey Sturrock45.0048.00 46.0046.3315.0020.0016.0017.00 46.336

OPEN Snowboard Slopestyle Women

BibNameYOBJ1J2J3Run 1J1J2J3Run 2BestRank
0.000.000.001
90Juliette Perera58.0053.0058.0056.33 30.0040.0030.0033.3356.33 2

U14 Ski Slopestyle Men

BibNameYOBJ1J2J3Run 1J1J2J3Run 2BestRank
71Liam Richards73.0070.0072.0071.670.000.000.000.0071.671
77Robert David71.0070.0071.0070.6771.0070.0071.0070.6770.672
73Fletcher McArthur65.0066.0065.0065.3370.0069.0070.0069.67 69.67 3
65Ferguson McArthur69.0069.0069.0069.0055.00 55.00 55.00 55.00 69.004
63Jake Tombs 61.0063.0062.0062.0038.0040.00 40.00 39.3362.005

OPEN Ski Slopestyle Men

BibNameYOBJ1J2J3Run 1J1J2J3Run 2BestRank
93Connor Addis0.000.000.000.0079.0079.0079.0079.0079.001
73Fletcher McArthur54.00 56.00 55.0055.0069.0069.0069.0069.0069.002
87Matt Ross 43.0042.0044.0043.0055.0055.0055.0055.0055.003
65Ferguson McArthur44.0045.0046.0045.0030.0030.0030.0030.0045.004
63Jake Tombs 30.0029.00 30.0029.6742.0046.0045.0044.3344.335
77Robert David 40.0040.0041.0040.3322.00 30.0020.0024.0040.336

OPEN Ski Slopestyle Women

BibNameYOBJ1J2J3Run 1J1J2J3Run 2BestRank
68Samantha Johnston59.0060.0060.0059.67 65.0064.0065.0064.6764.671
94Laura Wotton52.0052.0051.0051.67 63.0062.0063.0062.6762.672
95Ruby Dowsett Smith55.0056.0056.0055.6755.0056.0056.0055.6755.673

Comments & feedback.

We would like your constructive feedback on this event so that we can make any changes that we see fit. Popular events may be repeated at another date.